Skip to content
  • Garven Place Bus Stop Closed

    13th Feb 2024 onwards

    Garven Place bus stop is closed due to roadworks. Please alight at the Golden Gates stop or Warrington bus Station.
    We apologise for any inconvenience

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service CAT5Service X5Service CAT5Service CAT5Service CAT5Service X5Service CAT5Service CAT5Service X5Service CAT5Service CAT5Service X5Service CAT5Service CAT5Service X5Service CAT5Service CAT5Service X5Service X5
Lymm Cross 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Lymm, Church, Crouchley Ln 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Broomedge, Jolly Thresher 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Little Bollington, Stamford Arms 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Bowdon Vale, Priory Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Altrincham, Interchange 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11
Hale Barns 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
World Freight Centre 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Manchester Airport Interchange 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Warrington, Interchange 08:11 08:48 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Warrington, Bank Quay Rlwy Stn 08:13 08:50 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Stockton Heath, Victoria Sq 08:23 09:00 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Grappenhall Road, Sandy Lane 08:24 09:01 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Ackers Road, Hilltop Road 08:26 09:03 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Knutsford Road, Bradshaw Lane 08:30 09:07 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Thelwall, Pickering Arms 08:33 09:10 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Statham, Massey Brook Lane 08:36 09:13 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Lymm Cross 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Lymm, Church 09:17 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Lymm Cross 09:18 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Warburton, Egerton Avenue 09:24
Warburton, Egerton Avenue 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Manchester New Road, Partington 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Carrington, Rugby Club 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Sale, Marks & Spencers 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Manchester Road, Trafford College 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Altrincham, Interchange 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares